ANNOUNCEMENTS

Invited Speakers

Aylin Şendemir
Ege University, Bioengineering Department
"Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine Applications"


Prof.Dr. Bülent YILMAZ 
Abdullah Gul University, Elektric-Elektronic Engineering
"Using machine learning and deep learning approaches in automatic detection of colon diseases


Françoise Peyrin
Univ Lyon, INSA Lyon, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, CREATIS, CNRS 5220 INSERM U1206, F69621 Lyon France & ESRF, BP 220, 38043 Grenoble Cedex, France.
"Multiscale and Multi Contrast X-Ray CT"


Assoc.Prof. Emine Ulku Saritas
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Bilkent University
"Magnetic Particle Imaging"


Tutorials

Assoc.Prof. Ahmet MERT
Bursa Technical University
"Machine Learning Techniques for Biomedical Applications"

 

IEEE Turkey Section Support
PAST CONGRESS

 

 
 
COMMITTEES
 

Congress Chair

Aydın AKAN

Organization Committee

Aydın AKAN 
Ozan KARAMAN
Utku Kürşat ERCAN
Mustafa ŞEN
Nermin TOPALOĞLU AVŞAR
Didem ŞEN KARAMAN

Technical Program Committee*

Adil Deniz DURU, Marmara University
Afife Binnaz HAZAR, Yildiz Technical University
Ahmet MERT, Bursa Technical University
Akhan AKBULUT, İstanbul Kültür University
Ali Umit KESKİN, Yeditepe University
Andac HAMAMCİ, Yeditepe University
Atilla ÖZMEN, Kadir Has University
Aydin AKAN, Izmir University of Economics
Aysegul GUVEN, Erciyes University
Bora GARİPCAN, Boğaziçi University
Burcak ALP, Izmir University of Economics
Bülent BOLAT, Yıldız Technical University
Bülent YILMAZ, Abdullah Gül University
Can YUCESOY, Boğaziçi University
Cengiz Polat UZUNOGLU, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Cevriye KALKANDELEN, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Ceyhun KİRİMLİ, Acıbadem University
Damla GÜRKAN KUNTALP, Dokuz Eylül University
Devrim UNAY, İzmir Demokrasi University
Didem ŞEN KARAMAN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Dilek ÇÖKELİLER, Başkent University
Dilek GOKSEL-DURU, İstanbul Arel University
Duygun EROL BARKANA, Yeditepe University
Erkin GEZGİN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Ertugrul SAATCİ, İstanbul Kültür University
Esin ÖZTÜRK IŞIK, Boğaziçi University
Esra SAATCİ, İstanbul Kültür University
Fatma LATİFOĞLU, Erciyes University
Feride Şermin UTKU, Yeditepe University
Fırat KAÇAR, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Gokhan BİLGİN, Yıldız Technical University
Gunnur GULER, Izmir University of Economics
Gülay TOHUMOĞLU, Dokuz Eylül University
Gulizar CALISKAN, Izmir University of Economics
Haşim Özgür TABAKOĞLU, İstanbul Arel University
Hazim Kemal EKENEL, İstanbul Technical University
İmran GÖKER, İstanbul Arel University
Kemal POLAT, Abant İzzet Baysal University
Kemal AVCİ, İzmir Demokrasi University
Koray ÇİFTÇİ, Namık Kemal University
Korhan TANC, Biruni University
Mahmut OZTURK, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Mahmut TOKMAKÇI, Erciyes University
Mana SEZDİ, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Mehmet KUNTALP, Dokuz Eylül University
Mehmet Çağrı SOYLU, Erciyes University
Mehmet Akif ÖZÇOBAN, Gedik University
Mehmet Feyzi AKŞAHİN, Başkent University     
Mesut ÇEVİK, Kadir Has University
Murat OKATAN, İstanbul Technical University
Mustafa ŞEN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Nermin TOPALOGLU, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Olcay AKAY, Dokuz Eylül University
Onan GÜREN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Onur OSMAN, İstanbul Arel University
Osman DOLUCA, Izmir University of Economics
Osman EROĞUL, TOBB Ekonomi University
Ozan KARAMAN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Ozgun BASER, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Ömer Halil ÇOLAK, Akdeniz University
Övunc POLAT, Akdeniz University
Savas SAHİN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Semra ICER, Erciyes University
Sibel KOCAASLAN ATLI, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Sinan GÜVEN, Dokuz Eylül University
Utku Kursat ERCAN, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Yalcin ISLER, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Yalcin CEKİC, Bahçeşehir University
Yunus Ziya ARSLAN, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Ziya TELATAR, Ankara University

*ordered alphabetically.

 

TIPTEKNO'20 - Medical Technologies Congress / 5-6 November 2020 / ONLINE